28722 W Golf View Dr Spring Grove, IL 60081
Northeast Fox Lake NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $194,961 - $267,000
3
Beds
1
Bath
1,186
Sq Ft
$188/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 28722 W Golf View Dr, Spring Grove, IL 60081 and is currently estimated at $222,490, approximately $187 per square foot. 28722 W Golf View Dr is a home located in Lake County with nearby schools including Lotus Elementary School, Stanton Middle School, and Grant Community High School.
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,348 | $52,827 | $3,080 | $49,747 |
| 2024 | $3,142 | $48,910 | $2,852 | $46,058 |
| 2023 | $3,415 | $43,795 | $2,554 | $41,241 |
| 2022 | $3,415 | $43,549 | $3,179 | $40,370 |
| 2021 | $3,242 | $40,635 | $2,966 | $37,669 |
| 2020 | $3,176 | $39,513 | $2,884 | $36,629 |
| 2019 | $2,987 | $37,786 | $2,758 | $35,028 |
| 2018 | $2,936 | $36,725 | $2,792 | $33,933 |
| 2017 | $2,895 | $34,957 | $2,658 | $32,299 |
| 2016 | $3,056 | $33,736 | $2,565 | $31,171 |
| 2015 | $3,016 | $32,878 | $2,500 | $30,378 |
| 2014 | $3,002 | $33,255 | $3,730 | $29,525 |
| 2012 | $3,014 | $34,809 | $3,730 | $31,079 |
Source: Public Records
Map