2873 Doncaster Dr Charleston, SC 29414
West Ashley NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $480,311 - $548,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
2,011
Sq Ft
$252/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 2873 Doncaster Dr, Charleston, SC 29414 and is currently estimated at $506,828, approximately $252 per square foot. 2873 Doncaster Dr is a home located in Charleston County with nearby schools including Drayton Hall Elementary School, West Ashley High School, and Charleston Christian School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 13, 2013
Sold by
Wise John S
Bought by
Saunders John F and Saunders Angela A
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$145,000
Outstanding Balance
$108,035
Interest Rate
4.13%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$398,793
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 16, 2012
Sold by
Easterling Wilson S and Easterling Lynn Margaret
Bought by
Easterling Wilson S
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 15, 2010
Sold by
Wise Theresa K
Bought by
Wise John S
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 8, 2005
Sold by
Abas Imelda T and Abas Justine Z
Bought by
Wise John S and Wise Theresa K
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 30, 2003
Sold by
Evans William Joseph
Bought by
Abas Imelda T and Abas Justine Z
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |