NOT LISTED FOR SALE

Estimated Value: $625,980 - $711,000

4 Beds
2 Baths
1,670 Sq Ft
$409/Sq Ft Est. Value

Sale Details

Date Sold: May 22, 2015

Last sale price $325,000 $195 Per Sq Ft

Est. 110% increase in value since last sale

Current estimated payment $3,847 / mo

45 Days on Market

Highlights

  • RV Access or Parking
  • Mountain View
  • Granite Countertops
  • Desert Cove Elementary School Rated A
  • 1 Fireplace
  • No HOA

About This Home

As of May 2015

Totally redone, modern in style, NO HOA! The home features new floors t/o home, new bathrooms with rainfall shower heads and new kitchen installed that features granite counter tops, SS appliances, Skylights and a kitchen island. Kitchen open up to family room with a large extended brick f/p. New paint inside and out, new closet doors installed t/o, new epoxy floor in garage. Large extended patio in backyard, nice size lot with grass area and an RV gate and space to park your RV or boat.
N/S exposure. Established Neighborhood. Great location surrounded by Mountain Views. Easy access to the 51 HWY

Last Agent to Sell the Property

Oggie Penev

eXp Realty License #BR567324000 Listed on: 02/27/2015

eXp Realty

Last Buyer's Agent

Brian Woodhead

HomeSmart License #SA527717000

HomeSmart

Home Details

Home Type

  • Single Family

Est. Annual Taxes

  • $1,811

Year Built

  • Built in 1976

Lot Details

  • 9,985 Sq Ft Lot
  • Desert faces the front of the property
  • Backyard Sprinklers
  • Grass Covered Lot

Parking

  • 2 Car Garage
  • Side or Rear Entrance to Parking
  • RV Access or Parking

Home Design

  • Wood Frame Construction
  • Composition Roof

Interior Spaces

  • 1,670 Sq Ft Home
  • 1-Story Property
  • Ceiling Fan
  • Skylights
  • 1 Fireplace

Bedrooms and Bathrooms

  • 4 Bedrooms
  • Remodeled Bathroom
  • 2 Bathrooms

• Association fees include no fees
  • Paradise View 1 Subdivision

Listing and Financial Details

  • Tax Lot 33
  • Assessor Parcel Number 165-04-048

Home Details

Home Type

Single Family

Est. Annual Taxes

$1,811

Year Built

Built in 1976

Lot Details

9,985 Sq Ft Lot

Parking

2

Listing Details

  • Cross Street: Shea Blvd & 32 Street
  • Legal Info Range: 3E
  • Property Type: Residential
  • Ownership: Fee Simple
  • Association Fees Land Lease Fee: N
  • Recreation Center Fee 2: N
  • Recreation Center Fee: N
  • Basement: N
  • Updated Partial or Full Bathrooms: Full
  • Bathrooms Year Updated: 2015
  • Updated Floors: Full
  • Items Updated Floor Yr Updated: 2015
  • Updated Kitchen: Full
  • Items Updated Kitchen Yr Updated: 2015
  • Parking Spaces Total Covered Spaces: 2.0
  • Separate Den Office Sep Den Office: N
  • Year Built: 1976
  • Tax Year: 2014
  • Property Sub Type: Single Family Residence
  • Horses: No
  • Lot Size Acres: 0.23
  • Subdivision Name: Paradise View 1
  • Property Attached Yn: No
  • General Property Description:PriceSqFt: 194.61

• Spa Features: None
  • Total Bedrooms: 4
  • Fireplace Features: 1 Fireplace
  • Fireplace: Yes
  • Interior Amenities: Granite Counters, Kitchen Island
  • Living Area: 1670.0
  • Stories: 1
  • Window Features: Skylight(s)
  • Kitchen Features:RangeOven Elec: Yes
  • Kitchen Features:Built-in Microwave: Yes
  • Kitchen Features:Kitchen Island: Yes
  • KitchenFeatures:Refrigerator: Yes
  • Kitchen Features:Granite Counters: Yes

Exterior Features

  • Fencing: Block
  • Lot Features: Sprinklers In Rear, Desert Front, Gravel/Stone Back, Grass Back
  • Pool Features: None
  • View: Mountain(s)
  • Disclosures: Agency Discl Req, Seller Discl Avail
  • Construction Type: Wood Frame, Painted
  • Patio And Porch Features: Covered Patio(s), Patio
  • Roof: Composition
  • Construction:Frame - Wood: Yes
  • Exterior Features:Covered Patio(s): Yes
  • Exterior Features:Patio: Yes

Garage/Parking

  • Total Covered Spaces: 2.0
  • Parking Features: RV Access/Parking, RV Gate, Side Vehicle Entry
  • Attached Garage: No
  • Garage Spaces: 2.0
  • Parking Features:RV Gate: Yes
  • Parking Features:Side Vehicle Entry: Yes

Association/Amenities

  • Association Fees:HOA YN2: N
  • Association Fees:PAD Fee YN2: N
  • Association Fees:Cap ImprovementImpact Fee _percent_: $
  • Association Fees:Cap ImprovementImpact Fee 2 _percent_: $
  • Association Fee Incl:No Fees: Yes

Fee Information

  • Association Fee Includes: No Fees

Schools

  • Elementary School: Desert Cove Elementary School
  • High School: Shadow Mountain High School
  • Junior High Dist: Paradise Valley Unified District
  • Middle Or Junior School: Shea Middle School

Lot Info

  • Land Lease: No
  • Lot Size Sq Ft: 9985.0
  • Parcel #: 165-04-048

Building Info

  • Builder Name: unknown

Tax Info

  • Tax Annual Amount: 1810.9
  • Tax Book Number: 165.00
  • Tax Lot: 33
  • Tax Map Number: 4.00

Ownership History

Date Name Owned For Owner Type

Purchase Details

Listed on
Feb 27, 2015
Closed on
May 19, 2015
Sold by
Ak 2010 Llc
List Price
$338,000
Sold Price
$325,000
Premium/Discount to List
-$13,000
-3.85%
Current Estimated Value
$682,245

Home Financials for this Owner

Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Estimated Appreciation
$357,245
Avg. Annual Appreciation
6.99%
Original Mortgage
$292,500
Outstanding Balance
$224,922
Interest Rate
3.63%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$457,323

Purchase Details

Listed on
Sep 11, 2014
Closed on
Oct 7, 2014
Sold by
Graci Sara
Bought by
Ak 2010 Llc
Seller's Agent
Patricia Garrity
Russ Lyon Sotheby's International Realty
Buyer's Agent
Oggy Karchev
Realty ONE Group
List Price
$255,000
Sold Price
$225,000
Premium/Discount to List
-$30,000
-11.76%

Home Financials for this Owner

Avg. Annual Appreciation
82.73%

Purchase Details

Closed on
Nov 27, 2010
Sold by
Mccabe Max G and Mccabe Aleta L
Bought by
Graci Patricia and Graci Sara

Home Financials for this Owner

Original Mortgage
$170,563
Interest Rate
4.25%
Mortgage Type
FHA

Date Buyer Sale Price Title Company
Lewis David $325,000 Grand Canyon Title Agency
Ak 2010 Llc $230,000 Equity Title Agency Inc
Graci Patricia $175,000 Old Republic Title Agency
Source: Public Records

Mortgage History

Date Status Borrower Loan Amount
Open Lewis David $292,500
Previous Owner Graci Patricia $170,563
Source: Public Records

Property History

Date Event Price List to Sale Price per Sq Ft Prior Sale
05/22/2015 05/22/15 Sold $325,000 -0.9% $195 / Sq Ft
04/13/2015 04/13/15 Pending -- -- --
04/07/2015 04/07/15 Price Changed $328,000 -3.0% $196 / Sq Ft
02/27/2015 02/27/15 For Sale $338,000 +50.2% $202 / Sq Ft
10/10/2014 10/10/14 Sold $225,000 -11.8% $135 / Sq Ft View Prior Sale
09/11/2014 09/11/14 For Sale $255,000 -- $153 / Sq Ft
Source: Arizona Regional Multiple Listing Service (ARMLS)

Tax History

Year Tax Paid Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. Land Improvement
2025 $2,490 $28,751 -- --
2024 $2,370 $27,382 -- --
2023 $2,370 $43,010 $8,600 $34,410
2022 $2,348 $33,380 $6,670 $26,710
2021 $2,387 $31,430 $6,280 $25,150
2020 $2,305 $29,350 $5,870 $23,480
2019 $2,316 $27,250 $5,450 $21,800
2018 $2,231 $25,210 $5,040 $20,170
2017 $2,131 $23,350 $4,670 $18,680
2016 $2,097 $21,520 $4,300 $17,220
2015 $1,946 $20,030 $4,000 $16,030

Map

Source: Arizona Regional Multiple Listing Service (ARMLS)

MLS Number: 5242655

Arizona Regional Multiple Listing Service (ARMLS)

APN: 165-04-048

Your Personal Tour Guide

Ask me questions while you tour the home.