2873 Lee Rd Cleveland, OH 44120
Estimated Value: $431,000 - $538,000
4
Beds
3
Baths
2,790
Sq Ft
$177/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 2873 Lee Rd, Cleveland, OH 44120 and is currently estimated at $492,788, approximately $176 per square foot. 2873 Lee Rd is a home located in Cuyahoga County with nearby schools including Boulevard Elementary School, Woodbury Elementary School, and Shaker Heights Middle School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 13, 2003
Sold by
Hollander Providence
Bought by
Hollander Naomi Elizabeth
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$269,000
Interest Rate
6.3%
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Hollander Naomi Elizabeth | $275,000 | Gateway Title Agency Inc |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Closed | Hollander Naomi Elizabeth | $269,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $15,264 | $149,800 | $37,765 | $112,035 |
| 2024 | $13,449 | $149,800 | $37,765 | $112,035 |
| 2023 | $12,865 | $113,830 | $35,600 | $78,230 |
| 2022 | $12,524 | $113,820 | $35,600 | $78,230 |
| 2021 | $12,481 | $113,820 | $35,600 | $78,230 |
| 2020 | $12,984 | $111,580 | $34,900 | $76,690 |
| 2019 | $13,265 | $318,800 | $99,700 | $219,100 |
| 2018 | $12,202 | $111,580 | $34,900 | $76,690 |
| 2017 | $12,029 | $99,090 | $28,560 | $70,530 |
| 2016 | $11,550 | $99,090 | $28,560 | $70,530 |
| 2015 | $11,306 | $99,090 | $28,560 | $70,530 |
| 2014 | $11,306 | $93,490 | $26,950 | $66,540 |
Source: Public Records
Map