2873 Lowell Ct San Jose, CA 95121
Silver Creek NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $2,619,000 - $3,460,000
5
Beds
5
Baths
4,250
Sq Ft
$707/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 2873 Lowell Ct, San Jose, CA 95121 and is currently estimated at $3,005,341, approximately $707 per square foot. 2873 Lowell Ct is a home located in Santa Clara County with nearby schools including Cadwallader Elementary School, George V. Leyva Intermediate School, and Silver Creek High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 5, 2012
Sold by
Tri Pointe Homes Inc
Bought by
Vidhani Jitesh and Vidhani Nisha
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$1,140,000
Interest Rate
3.25%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Vidhani Jitesh | $1,425,000 | First American Title Company |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Vidhani Jitesh | $1,140,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $25,325 | $1,754,772 | $1,052,864 | $701,908 |
| 2024 | $25,325 | $1,720,366 | $1,032,220 | $688,146 |
| 2023 | $24,826 | $1,686,634 | $1,011,981 | $674,653 |
| 2022 | $24,596 | $1,653,564 | $992,139 | $661,425 |
| 2021 | $24,215 | $1,621,142 | $972,686 | $648,456 |
| 2020 | $23,216 | $1,604,520 | $962,713 | $641,807 |
| 2019 | $22,583 | $1,573,060 | $943,837 | $629,223 |
| 2018 | $22,396 | $1,542,217 | $925,331 | $616,886 |
| 2017 | $22,029 | $1,511,979 | $907,188 | $604,791 |
| 2016 | $21,028 | $1,482,333 | $889,400 | $592,933 |
| 2015 | $20,773 | $1,460,068 | $876,041 | $584,027 |
| 2014 | $19,947 | $1,431,468 | $858,881 | $572,587 |
Source: Public Records
Map