Estimated Value: $2,787,000 - $3,093,000
4
Beds
4
Baths
670
Sq Ft
$4,444/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 2873 Milo Hae Loop, Koloa, HI 96756 and is currently estimated at $2,977,412, approximately $4,443 per square foot. 2873 Milo Hae Loop is a home with nearby schools including Koloa Elementary School, Chiefess Kamakahelei Middle School, and Kauai High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 26, 2017
Sold by
Tuck Norman M and Tuck Patricia I
Bought by
Puente Jonas James Charles and Puente Jonas Elizabeth Sue
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 13, 2007
Sold by
Puente Tuck Norman Mcdiarmid and Puente Tuck Patricia
Bought by
Tuck Norman M and Tuck Patricia I
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Puente Jonas James Charles | -- | None Available | |
| Tuck Norman M | -- | Het |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,013 | $1,377,100 | $990,400 | $386,700 |
| 2024 | $2,909 | $1,337,000 | $879,700 | $457,300 |
| 2023 | $2,964 | $1,298,100 | $687,200 | $610,900 |
| 2022 | $3,354 | $1,260,300 | $0 | $0 |
| 2021 | $3,303 | $1,223,600 | $0 | $0 |
| 2020 | $3,194 | $1,187,900 | $556,100 | $631,800 |
| 2019 | $3,074 | $1,153,300 | $530,700 | $622,600 |
| 2018 | $2,949 | $939,700 | $594,700 | $345,000 |
| 2017 | $2,949 | $927,700 | $594,700 | $333,000 |
| 2016 | $5,998 | $943,900 | $531,000 | $412,900 |
Source: Public Records
Map