2873 Norkenzie Rd Eugene, OR 97408
Cal Young NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $529,000 - $538,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,659
Sq Ft
$321/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 2873 Norkenzie Rd, Eugene, OR 97408 and is currently estimated at $532,714, approximately $321 per square foot. 2873 Norkenzie Rd is a home located in Lane County with nearby schools including Gilham Elementary School, Cal Young Middle School, and Sheldon High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 2, 2023
Sold by
White Gregory
Bought by
Rainbow Living Trust
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 2, 2003
Sold by
White Gregory and White Mary Jo
Bought by
White Gregory
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$145,000
Interest Rate
4.62%
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Rainbow Living Trust | -- | -- | |
| White Gregory | -- | Western Pioneer Title Co |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | White Gregory | $145,000 |
Source: Public Records