2873 SE 19th St Gresham, OR 97080
Mount Hood NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $387,000 - $454,000
3
Beds
3
Baths
1,576
Sq Ft
$273/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 2873 SE 19th St, Gresham, OR 97080 and is currently estimated at $429,532, approximately $272 per square foot. 2873 SE 19th St is a home located in Multnomah County with nearby schools including Hogan Cedars Elementary School, West Orient Middle School, and Sam Barlow High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 11, 2025
Sold by
Dodds Karen A
Bought by
Dodds Family Trust and Dodds
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 22, 2008
Sold by
Dodds William E
Bought by
Dodds Karen A
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 19, 2008
Sold by
Nyssen Dan
Bought by
Dodds William E and Dodds Karen A
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$75,000
Interest Rate
5.85%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 20, 2003
Sold by
Northwest Homes & Development Inc
Bought by
Nyssen Dan
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$137,950
Interest Rate
6.62%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |