2859 SE 19th St Gresham, OR 97080
Mount Hood NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $414,000 - $448,845
3
Beds
3
Baths
1,456
Sq Ft
$298/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 2859 SE 19th St, Gresham, OR 97080 and is currently estimated at $433,961, approximately $298 per square foot. 2859 SE 19th St is a home located in Multnomah County with nearby schools including Hogan Cedars Elementary School, West Orient Middle School, and Sam Barlow High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 25, 2014
Sold by
Hoofard Tyler
Bought by
Duncan Ashley M
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$177,600
Outstanding Balance
$55,242
Interest Rate
4.16%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$378,719
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 11, 2008
Sold by
Accredited Home Lenders Inc
Bought by
Hoofard Tyler and Major Amanda
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$196,222
Interest Rate
6.51%
Mortgage Type
FHA
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 4, 2008
Sold by
Solis Miguel A
Bought by
Accredited Home Lenders Inc
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 9, 2006
Sold by
Solis Miguel A
Bought by
Solis Miguel A and Solis Blanca L
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$193,600
Interest Rate
7%
Mortgage Type
Fannie Mae Freddie Mac
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 8, 2003
Sold by
Northwest Homes & Development Inc
Bought by
Solis Miguel A
Home Financials for this Owner