2873 Shiloh Unity Rd Lancaster, SC 29720
Estimated Value: $208,126 - $278,000
Studio
2
Baths
1,234
Sq Ft
$205/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 2873 Shiloh Unity Rd, Lancaster, SC 29720 and is currently estimated at $252,782, approximately $204 per square foot. 2873 Shiloh Unity Rd is a home located in Lancaster County with nearby schools including Buford Elementary School, Buford Middle School, and Buford High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 3, 2025
Sold by
Watterson Steven F
Bought by
Watterson Steven F and Watterson Laura Paige
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 6, 2024
Sold by
Watterson Robert F and Watterson Nancy F
Bought by
Watterson Robert F and Watterson Nancy F
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Watterson Steven F | -- | None Listed On Document | |
| Watterson Steven F | -- | None Listed On Document | |
| Watterson Robert F | -- | None Listed On Document |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $364 | $5,028 | $625 | $4,403 |
| 2024 | $364 | $4,372 | $660 | $3,712 |
| 2023 | $362 | $4,372 | $660 | $3,712 |
| 2022 | $361 | $4,372 | $660 | $3,712 |
| 2021 | $353 | $4,372 | $660 | $3,712 |
| 2020 | $326 | $4,132 | $660 | $3,472 |
| 2019 | $1,397 | $4,132 | $660 | $3,472 |
| 2018 | $1,344 | $4,132 | $660 | $3,472 |
| 2017 | $319 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | $311 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | $263 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | $263 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| 2013 | $263 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map