2874 Harvard Ave Memphis, TN 38112
Binghampton NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $74,000 - $158,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,770
Sq Ft
$68/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 2874 Harvard Ave, Memphis, TN 38112 and is currently estimated at $120,396, approximately $68 per square foot. 2874 Harvard Ave is a home located in Shelby County with nearby schools including Brewster Elementary School, Treadwell Middle School, and Douglass High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 2, 1998
Sold by
First Tennessee Bank Na
Bought by
Douglas Terry
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$18,000
Outstanding Balance
$3,680
Interest Rate
6.99%
Mortgage Type
Seller Take Back
Estimated Equity
$116,716
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 18, 1998
Sold by
Lacey Paul H and Lacey Cynthia
Bought by
First Tennessee Bank National Assn
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$18,000
Outstanding Balance
$3,680
Interest Rate
6.99%
Mortgage Type
Seller Take Back
Estimated Equity
$116,716
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Douglas Terry | $18,000 | -- | |
| Douglas Terry | $18,000 | -- | |
| First Tennessee Bank National Assn | $17,000 | -- | |
| First Tennessee Bank National Assn | $17,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Douglas Terry | $18,000 | |
| Closed | Douglas Terry | $18,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $333 | $16,450 | $2,500 | $13,950 |
| 2024 | $333 | $9,825 | $1,250 | $8,575 |
| 2022 | $599 | $9,825 | $1,250 | $8,575 |
| 2021 | $606 | $9,825 | $1,250 | $8,575 |
| 2020 | $580 | $8,000 | $1,250 | $6,750 |
| 2019 | $580 | $8,000 | $1,250 | $6,750 |
| 2018 | $580 | $8,000 | $1,250 | $6,750 |
| 2017 | $329 | $8,000 | $1,250 | $6,750 |
| 2016 | $368 | $8,425 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | $368 | $8,425 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map