2874 Running Pump Ln Herndon, VA 20171
Estimated Value: $831,000 - $838,877
4
Beds
4
Baths
1,835
Sq Ft
$455/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 2874 Running Pump Ln, Herndon, VA 20171 and is currently estimated at $835,219, approximately $455 per square foot. 2874 Running Pump Ln is a home located in Fairfax County with nearby schools including Floris Elementary School, Rachel Carson Middle School, and Westfield High School.
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $8,385 | $759,360 | $349,000 | $410,360 |
| 2024 | $8,385 | $723,780 | $334,000 | $389,780 |
| 2023 | $7,774 | $688,840 | $334,000 | $354,840 |
| 2022 | $7,523 | $657,920 | $309,000 | $348,920 |
| 2021 | $6,985 | $595,240 | $259,000 | $336,240 |
| 2020 | $6,656 | $562,410 | $244,000 | $318,410 |
| 2019 | $6,766 | $571,670 | $244,000 | $327,670 |
| 2018 | $6,430 | $559,120 | $234,000 | $325,120 |
| 2017 | $6,241 | $537,590 | $219,000 | $318,590 |
| 2016 | $6,303 | $544,090 | $219,000 | $325,090 |
| 2015 | $6,072 | $544,090 | $219,000 | $325,090 |
| 2014 | $5,868 | $526,960 | $209,000 | $317,960 |
Source: Public Records
Map