T
Seller's Agent in 2014
Toni DeLuca
Howard Hanna RealCom Realty
Estimated Value: $377,384 - $399,000
Beautiful renovated home in Hilliard - All you have to do is move in! ..... Two story, 3 bedrooms 2 1/2 bath - soft-close kitchen cabinets, new appliances, kitchen wastebasket drawer, wood floors (hall, kitchen, family room, half-bath) new carpet (living room, upstairs bedrooms) , walk-in closets in owners bedroom and third bedroom, large linen closet, new toilets, ceramic tile floor in dinning room, enclosed screened in porch/sunroom, newly painted all interior walls, freshly painted exterior trim, air conditioner 2 yrs old, wonderful home to see - Hilliard Schools - this house is ready to call home!
Last Agent to Sell the Property
Toni DeLuca
Howard Hanna RealCom Realty Listed on: 07/11/2014
Last Buyer's Agent
Tara Massuros Preston
Coldwell Banker Realty
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Garrett Todd | $187,500 | Genesis Title | |
| Unterreiner Charles P | $150,000 | Chicago Title | |
| Reinhardt Jesse A | $89,300 | -- |
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Garrett Todd | $150,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Unterreiner Charles P | $142,500 |
| Date | Event | Price | List to Sale | Price per Sq Ft |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 08/13/2014 08/13/14 | Sold | $187,500 | -0.8% | $99 / Sq Ft |
| 07/14/2014 07/14/14 | Pending | -- | -- | -- |
| 07/10/2014 07/10/14 | For Sale | $189,000 | -- | $100 / Sq Ft |
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $6,565 | $116,240 | $28,700 | $87,540 |
| 2024 | $6,565 | $116,240 | $28,700 | $87,540 |
| 2023 | $5,687 | $116,235 | $28,700 | $87,535 |
| 2022 | $5,347 | $87,500 | $17,500 | $70,000 |
| 2021 | $5,341 | $87,500 | $17,500 | $70,000 |
| 2020 | $5,326 | $87,500 | $17,500 | $70,000 |
| 2019 | $4,950 | $69,440 | $14,000 | $55,440 |
| 2018 | $4,526 | $69,440 | $14,000 | $55,440 |
| 2017 | $4,663 | $69,440 | $14,000 | $55,440 |
| 2016 | $4,397 | $57,370 | $9,590 | $47,780 |
| 2015 | $4,121 | $57,370 | $9,590 | $47,780 |
| 2014 | $4,247 | $57,370 | $9,590 | $47,780 |
| 2013 | $2,049 | $54,635 | $9,135 | $45,500 |
T
Seller's Agent in 2014
Toni DeLuca
Howard Hanna RealCom Realty
T
Buyer's Agent in 2014
Tara Massuros Preston
Coldwell Banker Realty
Source: Columbus and Central Ohio Regional MLS
MLS Number: 214031257
APN: 560-214519
Ask me questions while you tour the home.