2875 Humphrey Rd Loomis, CA 95650
Estimated Value: $552,000 - $813,418
1
Bed
2
Baths
1,097
Sq Ft
$596/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 2875 Humphrey Rd, Loomis, CA 95650 and is currently estimated at $654,355, approximately $596 per square foot. 2875 Humphrey Rd is a home located in Placer County with nearby schools including Del Oro High School and Sierra Foothills Academy.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 8, 2021
Sold by
Crowl Be Nui Sally and Crowl Lloyd Gene
Bought by
Rosinsky Ronald M and Rosinsky Joyce E
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 17, 2003
Sold by
Crowl Martha J
Bought by
Crowl Martha J and Crowl Be Nui Sally
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Rosinsky Ronald M | $500,000 | Stewart Title Of Placer | |
| Crowl Martha J | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $5,611 | $518,000 | $414,400 | $103,600 |
| 2023 | $5,611 | $504,594 | $403,700 | $100,894 |
| 2022 | $5,772 | $510,000 | $408,000 | $102,000 |
| 2021 | $1,082 | $72,455 | $23,995 | $48,460 |
| 2020 | $1,062 | $71,713 | $23,749 | $47,964 |
| 2019 | $1,037 | $70,308 | $23,284 | $47,024 |
| 2018 | $988 | $68,930 | $22,828 | $46,102 |
| 2017 | $965 | $67,580 | $22,381 | $45,199 |
| 2016 | $710 | $66,256 | $21,943 | $44,313 |
| 2015 | $693 | $65,262 | $21,614 | $43,648 |
| 2014 | $682 | $63,984 | $21,191 | $42,793 |
Source: Public Records
Map