Estimated Value: $300,739 - $374,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,404
Sq Ft
$234/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 2875 Jade St, Mora, MN 55051 and is currently estimated at $328,913, approximately $234 per square foot. 2875 Jade St is a home located in Kanabec County with nearby schools including Mora Elementary School, Fairview Elementary School, and Mora Secondary School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 28, 2010
Sold by
Nelson James C and Nelson Danielle M
Bought by
Miller Timothy M and Miller Kelly
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 24, 2006
Sold by
Miller Timothy Michael and Miller Kelly
Bought by
Miller Timothy Michael and Miller Kelly
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$199,750
Interest Rate
8.25%
Mortgage Type
Adjustable Rate Mortgage/ARM
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Miller Timothy M | $1,600 | Dca Title | |
| Miller Timothy Michael | -- | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Miller Timothy Michael | $199,750 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,550 | $330,100 | $68,400 | $261,700 |
| 2024 | $3,420 | $298,900 | $51,800 | $247,100 |
| 2023 | $3,644 | $298,100 | $51,800 | $246,300 |
| 2022 | $2,996 | $283,000 | $45,500 | $237,500 |
| 2021 | $2,954 | $198,700 | $41,400 | $157,300 |
| 2020 | $2,514 | $191,000 | $41,400 | $149,600 |
| 2018 | $1,928 | $152,100 | $31,587 | $120,513 |
| 2017 | $2,034 | $122,000 | $27,948 | $94,052 |
| 2015 | $1,764 | $120,200 | $26,183 | $94,017 |
| 2013 | $1,688 | $107,900 | $25,122 | $82,778 |
Source: Public Records
Map