2875 Kingston Pike Circleville, OH 43113
Estimated Value: $356,000 - $635,000
5
Beds
3
Baths
5,252
Sq Ft
$100/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 2875 Kingston Pike, Circleville, OH 43113 and is currently estimated at $527,099, approximately $100 per square foot. 2875 Kingston Pike is a home located in Pickaway County with nearby schools including Logan Elm High School and Crossroads Christian Academy.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 8, 2023
Sold by
Liggett Robert P and Liggett Joanna M
Bought by
Liggett Robert P and Liggett Joanna M
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 1, 1991
Bought by
Liggett Robert P
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Liggett Robert P | -- | -- | |
| Liggett Robert P | -- | None Listed On Document | |
| Liggett Robert P | $136,500 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $10,811 | $177,980 | $19,450 | $158,530 |
| 2024 | $10,811 | $177,980 | $19,450 | $158,530 |
| 2023 | $5,544 | $177,980 | $19,450 | $158,530 |
| 2022 | $3,992 | $122,580 | $16,150 | $106,430 |
| 2021 | $4,096 | $122,580 | $16,150 | $106,430 |
| 2020 | $4,149 | $122,580 | $16,150 | $106,430 |
| 2019 | $2,998 | $99,610 | $15,280 | $84,330 |
| 2018 | $3,537 | $99,610 | $15,280 | $84,330 |
| 2017 | $2,895 | $99,610 | $15,280 | $84,330 |
| 2016 | $2,637 | $92,280 | $14,070 | $78,210 |
| 2015 | $2,647 | $92,280 | $14,070 | $78,210 |
| 2014 | $2,651 | $92,280 | $14,070 | $78,210 |
| 2013 | $2,735 | $92,640 | $14,070 | $78,570 |
Source: Public Records
Map