Estimated Value: $570,514 - $640,000
3
Beds
3
Baths
2,549
Sq Ft
$237/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 2875 Lester Ct, Chico, CA 95973 and is currently estimated at $604,129, approximately $237 per square foot. 2875 Lester Ct is a home located in Butte County with nearby schools including Emma Wilson Elementary School, Chico Junior High School, and Chico High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 20, 2007
Sold by
Hahne Max and Hahne Lorie
Bought by
Max Christopher and Hahne Lorie
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Max Christopher | -- | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,353 | $308,768 | $58,555 | $250,213 |
| 2024 | $3,353 | $302,714 | $57,407 | $245,307 |
| 2023 | $3,313 | $296,780 | $56,282 | $240,498 |
| 2022 | $3,259 | $290,962 | $55,179 | $235,783 |
| 2021 | $3,198 | $285,258 | $54,098 | $231,160 |
| 2020 | $3,189 | $282,334 | $53,544 | $228,790 |
| 2019 | $3,131 | $276,799 | $52,495 | $224,304 |
| 2018 | $3,074 | $271,372 | $51,466 | $219,906 |
| 2017 | $3,011 | $266,052 | $50,457 | $215,595 |
| 2016 | $2,748 | $260,836 | $49,468 | $211,368 |
| 2015 | $2,748 | $256,919 | $48,725 | $208,194 |
| 2014 | $2,695 | $251,887 | $47,771 | $204,116 |
Source: Public Records
Map