2875 Ridgeway Ave Dubuque, IA 52001
Estimated Value: $226,709 - $239,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,292
Sq Ft
$180/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 2875 Ridgeway Ave, Dubuque, IA 52001 and is currently estimated at $232,177, approximately $179 per square foot. 2875 Ridgeway Ave is a home located in Dubuque County with nearby schools including Irving Elementary School, George Washington Middle School, and Dubuque Senior High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 25, 2023
Sold by
Cocayne Michael J and Cocayne Michelle R
Bought by
Michael And Michelle Cocayne Living Trust and Cocayne
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Michael And Michelle Cocayne Living Trust | -- | None Listed On Document |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,856 | $222,500 | $32,700 | $189,800 |
| 2024 | $2,856 | $208,900 | $31,100 | $177,800 |
| 2023 | $2,770 | $208,900 | $31,100 | $177,800 |
| 2022 | $2,558 | $163,660 | $29,430 | $134,230 |
| 2021 | $2,558 | $163,660 | $29,430 | $134,230 |
| 2020 | $2,478 | $148,080 | $27,800 | $120,280 |
| 2019 | $2,494 | $148,080 | $27,800 | $120,280 |
| 2018 | $2,452 | $142,690 | $26,160 | $116,530 |
| 2017 | $2,324 | $142,690 | $26,160 | $116,530 |
| 2016 | $2,324 | $128,880 | $26,160 | $102,720 |
| 2015 | $2,274 | $128,880 | $26,160 | $102,720 |
| 2014 | $2,212 | $128,880 | $26,160 | $102,720 |
Source: Public Records
Map