2875 Superior Dr Unit 5 Dacula, GA 30019
Estimated Value: $359,645 - $391,000
4
Beds
2
Baths
2,046
Sq Ft
$183/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 2875 Superior Dr Unit 5, Dacula, GA 30019 and is currently estimated at $373,911, approximately $182 per square foot. 2875 Superior Dr Unit 5 is a home located in Gwinnett County with nearby schools including Dacula Elementary School, Dacula Middle School, and Dacula High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 31, 2000
Sold by
Jim Huff Corp
Bought by
Jones Tina A
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$153,550
Outstanding Balance
$53,746
Interest Rate
8.12%
Mortgage Type
FHA
Estimated Equity
$320,165
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Jones Tina A | $158,900 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Jones Tina A | $153,550 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,344 | $140,480 | $28,800 | $111,680 |
| 2024 | $3,474 | $140,480 | $28,800 | $111,680 |
| 2023 | $3,474 | $140,480 | $28,800 | $111,680 |
| 2022 | $2,407 | $88,160 | $16,800 | $71,360 |
| 2021 | $3,085 | $88,160 | $16,800 | $71,360 |
| 2020 | $2,448 | $88,160 | $16,800 | $71,360 |
| 2019 | $2,383 | $63,200 | $13,200 | $50,000 |
| 2018 | $2,392 | $63,200 | $13,200 | $50,000 |
| 2016 | $2,031 | $52,400 | $9,200 | $43,200 |
| 2015 | $2,063 | $52,400 | $13,200 | $39,200 |
| 2014 | $1,750 | $44,540 | $11,220 | $33,320 |
Source: Public Records
Map