2875 Wells Rd Peconic, NY 11958
Estimated Value: $871,000 - $1,630,000
3
Beds
3
Baths
1,850
Sq Ft
$651/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 2875 Wells Rd, Peconic, NY 11958 and is currently estimated at $1,204,271, approximately $650 per square foot. 2875 Wells Rd is a home located in Suffolk County with nearby schools including Southold Elementary School, Southold Junior/Senior High School, and Peconic Community School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 28, 2000
Sold by
Berg Nellie Jane
Bought by
Gordon William L and Gordon Victoria A D
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$315,000
Interest Rate
8.5%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Gordon William L | $450,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Closed | Gordon William L | $315,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2024 | $9,860 | $6,800 | $1,700 | $5,100 |
| 2023 | $9,860 | $6,800 | $1,700 | $5,100 |
| 2022 | $9,638 | $6,800 | $1,700 | $5,100 |
| 2021 | $9,324 | $6,800 | $1,700 | $5,100 |
| 2020 | $9,223 | $6,800 | $1,700 | $5,100 |
| 2019 | $9,223 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| 2018 | $8,588 | $6,800 | $1,700 | $5,100 |
| 2017 | $8,882 | $6,800 | $1,700 | $5,100 |
| 2016 | $8,816 | $6,800 | $1,700 | $5,100 |
| 2015 | -- | $6,800 | $1,700 | $5,100 |
| 2014 | -- | $6,800 | $1,700 | $5,100 |
Source: Public Records
Map