2876 420th Ave Graettinger, IA 51342
Estimated Value: $98,000 - $158,000
Studio
--
Bath
1,920
Sq Ft
$66/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 2876 420th Ave, Graettinger, IA 51342 and is currently estimated at $126,400, approximately $65 per square foot. 2876 420th Ave is a home with nearby schools including Graettinger-Terril High School, Graettinger-Terril Elementary School, and Graettinger-Terril Middle School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 27, 2025
Sold by
Gabrielsen Grace C
Bought by
Lefeber Faith L
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Lefeber Faith L | -- | None Listed On Document |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $976 | $88,520 | $60,000 | $28,520 |
| 2024 | $976 | $76,520 | $60,000 | $16,520 |
| 2023 | $152 | $76,520 | $60,000 | $16,520 |
| 2022 | $152 | $40,900 | $29,000 | $11,900 |
| 2021 | $166 | $40,900 | $29,000 | $11,900 |
| 2020 | $166 | $41,420 | $29,000 | $12,420 |
Source: Public Records
Map