2876 Aplin Rd Crestview, FL 32539
Estimated Value: $191,000 - $216,918
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,209
Sq Ft
$170/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 2876 Aplin Rd, Crestview, FL 32539 and is currently estimated at $205,730, approximately $170 per square foot. 2876 Aplin Rd is a home located in Okaloosa County with nearby schools including Riverside Elementary School, Shoal River Middle School, and Crestview High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 27, 2002
Sold by
Evans Jeffrey R and Evans Debra L
Bought by
Morris Jacquline and Morris Pee Jan H
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$67,450
Outstanding Balance
$26,904
Interest Rate
6.85%
Estimated Equity
$178,826
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Morris Jacquline | $65,500 | Accu Title Agency |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Morris Jacquline | $67,450 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |