2876 Broadway Ave Sidney, OH 45365
Estimated Value: $264,000 - $344,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,480
Sq Ft
$200/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 2876 Broadway Ave, Sidney, OH 45365 and is currently estimated at $295,835, approximately $199 per square foot. 2876 Broadway Ave is a home located in Shelby County with nearby schools including Sidney High School, Holy Angels Catholic School, and Christian Academy Schools.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 19, 2010
Sold by
Jones Christi A and Jones Nathan G
Bought by
Wilson David W and Wilson Theresa R
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$117,418
Outstanding Balance
$76,305
Interest Rate
4.75%
Mortgage Type
FHA
Estimated Equity
$219,530
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 18, 2009
Sold by
Jones G Nathan and Jones Christi A
Bought by
Jones Christi A
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$167,093
Interest Rate
4.84%
Mortgage Type
FHA
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 29, 2001
Sold by
Marcum Mark R
Bought by
Jones G Nathan
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 25, 1991
Bought by
Marcum Mark R
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 20, 1991
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Wilson David W | $119,000 | Attorney | |
| Jones Christi A | -- | First Source Title Agency | |
| Jones G Nathan | $125,000 | -- | |
| Marcum Mark R | $81,500 | -- | |
| -- | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Wilson David W | $117,418 | |
| Previous Owner | Jones Christi A | $167,093 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,188 | $63,860 | $19,060 | $44,800 |
| 2024 | $2,188 | $63,860 | $19,060 | $44,800 |
| 2023 | $2,219 | $63,860 | $19,060 | $44,800 |
| 2022 | $2,022 | $50,650 | $16,460 | $34,190 |
| 2021 | $2,042 | $50,650 | $16,460 | $34,190 |
| 2020 | $2,042 | $50,650 | $16,460 | $34,190 |
| 2019 | $1,790 | $45,000 | $13,800 | $31,200 |
| 2018 | $1,755 | $45,000 | $13,800 | $31,200 |
| 2017 | $1,767 | $45,000 | $13,800 | $31,200 |
| 2016 | $1,780 | $45,760 | $13,800 | $31,960 |
| 2015 | $1,786 | $45,760 | $13,800 | $31,960 |
| 2014 | $1,786 | $45,760 | $13,800 | $31,960 |
| 2013 | $1,995 | $47,130 | $13,800 | $33,330 |
Source: Public Records
Map