2876 Greentree Way Eugene, OR 97405
Churchill NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $447,000 - $480,456
3
Beds
3
Baths
1,546
Sq Ft
$304/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 2876 Greentree Way, Eugene, OR 97405 and is currently estimated at $469,364, approximately $303 per square foot. 2876 Greentree Way is a home located in Lane County with nearby schools including McCornack Elementary School, Kennedy Middle School, and Churchill High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 11, 2022
Sold by
Kelly Medina
Bought by
Medina Kelly A
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$170,000
Outstanding Balance
$159,946
Interest Rate
4.72%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$309,418
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 6, 2003
Sold by
Hall Wrayburn H and Hall Leona M
Bought by
Medina Kelly and Becker Christopher
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$104,000
Interest Rate
5.72%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Medina Kelly A | $139,876 | Western Title | |
| Medina Kelly | $170,000 | Fidelity Natl Title Co Of Or |