NOT LISTED FOR SALE

28764 Forest Rd Willowick, OH 44095

Estimated Value: $169,000 - $194,389

3 Beds
2 Baths
1,092 Sq Ft
$164/Sq Ft Est. Value

About This Home

This home is located at 28764 Forest Rd, Willowick, OH 44095 and is currently estimated at $179,597, approximately $164 per square foot. 28764 Forest Rd is a home located in Lake County with nearby schools including Royalview Elementary School, Willowick Middle School, and North High School.

Ownership History

Date Name Owned For Owner Type

Purchase Details

Closed on
Mar 26, 2024
Sold by
Kliever Family Revocable Living Trust and Balsom Deborah L
Bought by
Perlic Keith
Current Estimated Value
$179,597

Purchase Details

Closed on
Feb 20, 2006
Sold by
Kliever Richard C and Kliever Betty L
Bought by
Kliever Richard C and Kliever Betty L

Purchase Details

Closed on
Jan 1, 1990

Collateral Analytics

Collateral Analytics Collateral Analytics AVMs (Automated Valuation Model) employ a number of statistical approaches combined with neighborhood-specific comparable selection guarantees the most up-to-date and precise valuations.

Not Available

Collateral Analytics does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

ICE

ICE Mortgage Technology ICE Mortgage Technology’s AVM (Automated Valuation Model) is a state-of-the-art online residential property valuation tool that provides a quick and accurate estimate of the value of almost any home in the U.S.

Not Available

ICE Mortgage Technology does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

First American

First American First American Data & Analytics’ next-generation AVM combines unrivaled data assets with a blended ensemble of valuation models to produce highly accurate, reliable valuations you can trust.

Not Available

First American does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Quantarium

Quantarium Quantarium’s valuation service, repeatedly proven the industry’s most accurate and comprehensive, is supercharged with a self-learning and auto-tuning AI engine that continually becomes smarter and more accurate as it processes daily inputs from the industry’s leading RE data lake.

Not Available

Quantarium does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Average Value
Not Available
List Price
Sold Price

Date Buyer Sale Price Title Company
Perlic Keith $152,000 Stewart Title
Kliever Richard C -- None Available
Kliever Richard C -- --
Source: Public Records

Tax History

Year Tax Paid Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. Land Improvement
2025 -- $65,880 $14,320 $51,560
2024 -- $65,880 $14,320 $51,560
2023 $2,616 $45,430 $11,690 $33,740
2022 $2,655 $45,430 $11,690 $33,740
2021 $2,666 $45,430 $11,690 $33,740
2020 $2,384 $38,500 $9,910 $28,590
2019 $2,235 $38,500 $9,910 $28,590
2018 $2,209 $41,200 $13,460 $27,740
2017 $2,519 $41,200 $13,460 $27,740
2016 $2,514 $41,200 $13,460 $27,740
2015 $2,460 $41,200 $13,460 $27,740
2014 $2,351 $41,200 $13,460 $27,740
2013 $2,352 $41,200 $13,460 $27,740
Source: Public Records

Map

Your Personal Tour Guide

Ask me questions while you tour the home.