28767 Sheldon Dr Barstow, CA 92311
Estimated Value: $173,790 - $251,000
2
Beds
1
Bath
853
Sq Ft
$262/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 28767 Sheldon Dr, Barstow, CA 92311 and is currently estimated at $223,198, approximately $261 per square foot. 28767 Sheldon Dr is a home located in San Bernardino County with nearby schools including Skyline North Elementary School, Barstow Junior High School, and Barstow High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 15, 2004
Sold by
Rice William Edward and Rice Barbara Jean
Bought by
Jackson Michael Clarence
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Jackson Michael Clarence | $10,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $506 | $36,244 | $6,971 | $29,273 |
| 2024 | $499 | $35,533 | $6,834 | $28,699 |
| 2023 | $490 | $34,836 | $6,700 | $28,136 |
| 2022 | $488 | $34,153 | $6,569 | $27,584 |
| 2021 | $477 | $33,483 | $6,440 | $27,043 |
| 2020 | $478 | $33,140 | $6,374 | $26,766 |
| 2019 | $457 | $32,490 | $6,249 | $26,241 |
| 2018 | $475 | $31,852 | $6,126 | $25,726 |
| 2017 | $439 | $31,228 | $6,006 | $25,222 |
| 2016 | $434 | $30,615 | $5,888 | $24,727 |
| 2015 | $427 | $30,156 | $5,800 | $24,356 |
| 2014 | $425 | $29,565 | $5,686 | $23,879 |
Source: Public Records
Map