2877 Hedrick Ln Ashtabula, OH 44004
Kingsville NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $22,000 - $184,000
Studio
3
Baths
--
Sq Ft
0.42
Acres Lot
About This Home
This home is located at 2877 Hedrick Ln, Ashtabula, OH 44004 and is currently estimated at $97,333. 2877 Hedrick Ln is a home located in Ashtabula County with nearby schools including Kingsville Elementary School, Ridgeview Elementary School, and Wallace H. Braden Junior High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 20, 2014
Sold by
Coxe Christopher L and Coxe Penny J
Bought by
C&P 2877 Llc
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| C&P 2877 Llc | -- | Buckeye Title |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2024 | $546 | $7,670 | $7,670 | -- |
| 2023 | $270 | $7,670 | $7,670 | $0 |
| 2022 | $231 | $5,880 | $5,880 | $0 |
| 2021 | $231 | $5,880 | $5,880 | $0 |
| 2020 | $233 | $5,880 | $5,880 | $0 |
| 2019 | $246 | $5,920 | $5,920 | $0 |
| 2018 | $231 | $5,920 | $5,920 | $0 |
| 2017 | $216 | $5,920 | $5,920 | $0 |
| 2016 | $202 | $5,110 | $5,110 | $0 |
| 2015 | $201 | $5,110 | $5,110 | $0 |
| 2014 | $195 | $5,110 | $5,110 | $0 |
| 2013 | $1,953 | $51,630 | $5,080 | $46,550 |
Source: Public Records
Map