2877 La Brea Dr Saint Charles, MO 63303
Estimated Value: $421,510 - $480,000
4
Beds
3
Baths
2,376
Sq Ft
$189/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 2877 La Brea Dr, Saint Charles, MO 63303 and is currently estimated at $449,628, approximately $189 per square foot. 2877 La Brea Dr is a home located in St. Charles County with nearby schools including Fairmount Elementary School, Hollenbeck Middle School, and Francis Howell North High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 5, 1997
Sold by
Schroeder Michael D Diane M
Bought by
Cory Edward P and Cory Barbara A
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$127,100
Interest Rate
7.14%
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Cory Edward P | $158,900 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Closed | Cory Edward P | $127,100 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |