2877 S 71st St Milwaukee, WI 53219
Fairview NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $257,000 - $297,000
4
Beds
1
Bath
1,269
Sq Ft
$219/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 2877 S 71st St, Milwaukee, WI 53219 and is currently estimated at $277,372, approximately $218 per square foot. 2877 S 71st St is a home located in Milwaukee County with nearby schools including Milwaukee Spanish Immersion School - Upper Campus, Milwaukee German Immersion School, and Craig Montessori School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 9, 2012
Sold by
Walzyk Dennis P and Walzky Terry S
Bought by
The Dennis P Walczyk & Terry S Walczyk L
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| The Dennis P Walczyk & Terry S Walczyk L | -- | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2024 | $5,472 | $242,500 | $37,000 | $205,500 |
| 2023 | $4,622 | $195,600 | $37,000 | $158,600 |
| 2022 | $4,584 | $195,600 | $37,000 | $158,600 |
| 2021 | $4,631 | $178,900 | $37,000 | $141,900 |
| 2020 | $4,606 | $178,900 | $37,000 | $141,900 |
| 2019 | $3,866 | $166,100 | $36,800 | $129,300 |
| 2018 | $4,231 | $166,100 | $36,800 | $129,300 |
| 2017 | $4,330 | $161,300 | $29,300 | $132,000 |
| 2016 | $4,342 | $153,900 | $29,300 | $124,600 |
| 2015 | $4,102 | $142,500 | $29,300 | $113,200 |
| 2014 | $3,990 | $135,800 | $29,300 | $106,500 |
| 2013 | -- | $135,800 | $29,300 | $106,500 |
Source: Public Records
Map