2878 Roosevelt Ave Bronx, NY 10465
Throgs Neck-Edgewater Park NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $582,575 - $703,000
Studio
--
Bath
1,188
Sq Ft
$552/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 2878 Roosevelt Ave, Bronx, NY 10465 and is currently estimated at $655,894, approximately $552 per square foot. 2878 Roosevelt Ave is a home located in Bronx County with nearby schools including P.S. 72 - Dr. William Dorney, Herbert H Lehman High School, and St Benedict School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 17, 2013
Sold by
Orosz George
Bought by
Gleason Gail
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Gleason Gail | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026 | $4,413 | $28,409 | $6,224 | $22,185 |
| 2025 | $4,097 | $28,194 | $6,308 | $21,886 |
| 2024 | $4,097 | $26,598 | $6,389 | $20,209 |
| 2023 | $3,837 | $25,093 | $6,437 | $18,656 |
| 2022 | $3,481 | $31,560 | $8,820 | $22,740 |
| 2021 | $3,669 | $31,140 | $8,820 | $22,320 |
| 2020 | $3,661 | $30,300 | $8,820 | $21,480 |
| 2019 | $3,340 | $27,000 | $8,820 | $18,180 |
| 2018 | $2,987 | $20,911 | $6,639 | $14,272 |
| 2017 | $3,302 | $19,728 | $6,667 | $13,061 |
| 2016 | $3,217 | $19,728 | $7,250 | $12,478 |
| 2015 | $1,602 | $19,579 | $9,526 | $10,053 |
| 2014 | $1,602 | $18,471 | $8,987 | $9,484 |
Source: Public Records
Map