2878 Willis Rd Spring Lake, MI 49456
Estimated Value: $480,000 - $741,666
Studio
2
Baths
1,981
Sq Ft
$297/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 2878 Willis Rd, Spring Lake, MI 49456 and is currently estimated at $589,222, approximately $297 per square foot. 2878 Willis Rd is a home with nearby schools including Fruitport High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 16, 2016
Sold by
Salerno Karen
Bought by
Hackett Kathy L and Kathy L Hackett Trust
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 1, 2010
Sold by
Salerno Gary L
Bought by
Salerno Karen L
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 23, 2007
Sold by
Conroy Timothy J and Conroy Janet P
Bought by
Salerno Gary L
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Hackett Kathy L | $190,000 | First American Title Ins Co | |
| Salerno Karen L | -- | Rei | |
| Salerno Gary L | $90,000 | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $12,047 | $337,200 | $0 | $0 |
| 2024 | $9,809 | $310,400 | $0 | $0 |
| 2023 | $9,377 | $265,600 | $0 | $0 |