Estimated Value: $249,000 - $285,000
3
Beds
1
Bath
1,000
Sq Ft
$264/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 2879 3rd St, Biggs, CA 95917 and is currently estimated at $264,158, approximately $264 per square foot. 2879 3rd St is a home with nearby schools including Biggs High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 1, 2015
Sold by
Bahga Jagtar S
Bought by
Bahga Jarnail S and Bahga Kulwinder K
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 20, 2001
Sold by
Bahga Jarnail S
Bought by
Bahga Jagtar S
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Bahga Jarnail S | -- | None Available | |
| Bahga Jagtar S | $16,500 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,056 | $93,994 | $37,784 | $56,210 |
| 2024 | $1,056 | $92,152 | $37,044 | $55,108 |
| 2023 | $1,040 | $90,346 | $36,318 | $54,028 |
| 2022 | $1,016 | $88,575 | $35,606 | $52,969 |
| 2021 | $993 | $86,839 | $34,908 | $51,931 |
| 2020 | $990 | $85,950 | $34,551 | $51,399 |
| 2019 | $972 | $84,266 | $33,874 | $50,392 |
| 2018 | $954 | $82,614 | $33,210 | $49,404 |
| 2017 | $940 | $80,995 | $32,559 | $48,436 |
| 2016 | $901 | $79,408 | $31,921 | $47,487 |
| 2015 | -- | $78,216 | $31,442 | $46,774 |
| 2014 | -- | $76,685 | $30,827 | $45,858 |
Source: Public Records
Map