2879 Coddington Ave Bronx, NY 10461
Schuylerville NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $805,444 - $1,053,000
Studio
--
Bath
1,992
Sq Ft
$471/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 2879 Coddington Ave, Bronx, NY 10461 and is currently estimated at $938,611, approximately $471 per square foot. 2879 Coddington Ave is a home located in Bronx County with nearby schools including P.S. 71 Rose E Scala, Herbert H Lehman High School, and St. Theresa School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 5, 2005
Sold by
Grandolfo Anna
Bought by
Rodriguez Jose and Rozon Dominga
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$580,000
Outstanding Balance
$292,621
Interest Rate
6.05%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Estimated Equity
$645,990
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 13, 1998
Sold by
Giustino Grandolfo Anna and Giustino Frandolfo
Bought by
Grandolfo Anna
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$198,000
Interest Rate
9.75%
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Rodriguez Jose | $580,000 | -- | |
| Rodriguez Jose | $580,000 | -- | |
| Grandolfo Anna | -- | Long Island Title Agency | |
| Grandolfo Anna | -- | Long Island Title Agency |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Rodriguez Jose | $580,000 | |
| Closed | Rodriguez Jose | $580,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Grandolfo Anna | $198,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026 | $7,593 | $41,579 | $10,395 | $31,184 |
| 2025 | $7,597 | $39,226 | $9,211 | $30,015 |
| 2024 | $7,597 | $39,226 | $8,343 | $30,883 |
| 2023 | $7,434 | $38,006 | $7,021 | $30,985 |
| 2022 | $6,871 | $54,840 | $12,060 | $42,780 |
| 2021 | $6,989 | $44,520 | $12,060 | $32,460 |
| 2020 | $6,623 | $41,580 | $12,060 | $29,520 |
| 2019 | $6,545 | $42,840 | $12,060 | $30,780 |
| 2018 | $6,159 | $31,672 | $11,877 | $19,795 |
| 2017 | $5,791 | $29,880 | $12,060 | $17,820 |
| 2016 | $5,462 | $28,874 | $9,904 | $18,970 |
| 2015 | $3,725 | $27,240 | $12,900 | $14,340 |
| 2014 | $3,725 | $27,240 | $12,900 | $14,340 |
Source: Public Records
Map