2879 Shadow Creek Dr Unit 106 Boulder, CO 80303
University of Colorado Boulder Area NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $469,295 - $540,000
2
Beds
2
Baths
838
Sq Ft
$597/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 2879 Shadow Creek Dr Unit 106, Boulder, CO 80303 and is currently estimated at $500,074, approximately $596 per square foot. 2879 Shadow Creek Dr Unit 106 is a home located in Boulder County with nearby schools including Creekside Elementary School, Manhattan Middle School of the Arts & Academics, and Fairview High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 10, 1992
Bought by
Church Raymond A
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 22, 1987
Bought by
Church Raymond A
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 9, 1987
Bought by
Church Raymond A
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 11, 1984
Bought by
Church Raymond A
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Church Raymond A | $94,000 | -- | |
| Church Raymond A | -- | -- | |
| Church Raymond A | -- | -- | |
| Church Raymond A | $77,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,198 | $29,325 | -- | $29,325 |