Estimated Value: $773,000 - $1,110,000
4
Beds
3
Baths
3,561
Sq Ft
$277/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 288 Anthony Ave, Tracy, CA 95391 and is currently estimated at $984,845, approximately $276 per square foot. 288 Anthony Ave is a home located in San Joaquin County with nearby schools including Wicklund Elementary School, Altamont Elementary School, and Mountain House High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 18, 2021
Sold by
Mathews Shancy
Bought by
Mathews Silvy and Mathews Shancy
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 2, 2012
Sold by
Mathews Silvy
Bought by
Mathews Shancy
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$320,000
Outstanding Balance
$221,622
Interest Rate
3.74%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$763,223
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 28, 2012
Sold by
Chazhoor Vincent J
Bought by
Mathews Shancy
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$320,000
Outstanding Balance
$221,622
Interest Rate
3.74%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$763,223
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 27, 2011
Sold by
Pellissery Jancy
Bought by
Chazhoor Vincent J
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$150,000
Interest Rate
4.84%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 30, 2010
Sold by
Mathews Silvy
Bought by
Maple Leaf Reo & Asset Management Llc
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$150,000
Interest Rate
4.84%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 21, 2006
Sold by
Mathews Silvy
Bought by
Mathews Silvy and Mathews Shaney
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$628,000
Interest Rate
1.5%
Mortgage Type
Negative Amortization
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 8, 2005
Sold by
Thien Dain and Vu Sharon
Bought by
Mathews Silvy
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$592,000
Interest Rate
1%
Mortgage Type
Fannie Mae Freddie Mac
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 6, 2005
Sold by
Mathews Shancy
Bought by
Mathews Silvy
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 15, 2004
Sold by
Greystone Homes Inc
Bought by
Thien Dain and Vu Sharon
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$402,300
Interest Rate
5.62%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 3, 2004
Sold by
Lennar Homes Of California Inc
Bought by
Greystone Homes Inc
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$402,300
Interest Rate
5.62%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 29, 2004
Sold by
Trimark Communities Llc
Bought by
Greystone Homes Inc
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$402,300
Interest Rate
5.62%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Mathews Silvy | -- | None Available | |
| Mathews Shancy | -- | Chicago Title Company | |
| Mathews Shancy | $400,000 | Chicago Title Company | |
| Chazhoor Vincent J | -- | Old Republic Title Company | |
| Chazhoor Vincent J | $400,000 | Old Republic Title Company | |
| Maple Leaf Reo & Asset Management Llc | $354,300 | None Available | |
| Mathews Silvy | -- | North American Title Co | |
| Mathews Silvy | $740,000 | Old Republic Title Co | |
| Mathews Silvy | -- | Old Republic Title Co | |
| Thien Dain | $575,000 | North Amer Title Co | |
| Greystone Homes Inc | -- | North Amer Title Co | |
| Greystone Homes Inc | -- | North Amer Title Co |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Mathews Shancy | $320,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Chazhoor Vincent J | $150,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Mathews Silvy | $628,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Mathews Silvy | $592,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Thien Dain | $402,300 | |
| Closed | Thien Dain | $28,700 | |
| Closed | Mathews Silvy | $74,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $9,790 | $492,559 | $123,138 | $369,421 |
| 2024 | $9,538 | $482,902 | $120,724 | $362,178 |
| 2023 | $9,365 | $473,434 | $118,357 | $355,077 |
| 2022 | $9,153 | $464,152 | $116,037 | $348,115 |
| 2021 | $9,053 | $455,052 | $113,762 | $341,290 |
| 2020 | $8,935 | $450,387 | $112,596 | $337,791 |
| 2019 | $8,813 | $441,557 | $110,389 | $331,168 |
| 2018 | $9,877 | $432,900 | $108,225 | $324,675 |
| 2017 | $8,534 | $424,412 | $106,103 | $318,309 |
| 2016 | $8,191 | $416,092 | $104,023 | $312,069 |
| 2014 | $7,927 | $401,816 | $100,454 | $301,362 |
Source: Public Records
Map