288 Barstow Rd Shelburne, VT 05482
Estimated Value: $756,499 - $1,377,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
2,048
Sq Ft
$492/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 288 Barstow Rd, Shelburne, VT 05482 and is currently estimated at $1,007,125, approximately $491 per square foot. 288 Barstow Rd is a home located in Chittenden County with nearby schools including Shelburne Community School, Champlain Valley Union High School, and The Schoolhouse Learning Center.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 30, 2009
Sold by
Oakes Gladys M Estate Of
Bought by
Benson James L and Benson Alice E
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Benson James L | $535,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2024 | -- | $517,000 | $265,900 | $251,100 |
| 2023 | -- | $517,000 | $265,900 | $251,100 |
| 2022 | $10,632 | $517,000 | $265,900 | $251,100 |
| 2021 | $10,655 | $517,000 | $265,900 | $251,100 |
| 2020 | $11,311 | $517,000 | $265,900 | $251,100 |
| 2019 | $10,163 | $517,000 | $265,900 | $251,100 |
| 2018 | $10,055 | $517,000 | $265,900 | $251,100 |
| 2017 | $10,711 | $515,100 | $265,900 | $249,200 |
| 2016 | $9,883 | $517,000 | $265,900 | $251,100 |
| 2015 | $8,345 | $5,170 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | $8,345 | $5,151 | $0 | $0 |
| 2013 | $8,345 | $5,151 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map