288 Dry Creek Rd Aptos, CA 95003
Rio del Mar NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $1,451,000 - $1,825,643
3
Beds
3
Baths
2,327
Sq Ft
$679/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 288 Dry Creek Rd, Aptos, CA 95003 and is currently estimated at $1,579,161, approximately $678 per square foot. 288 Dry Creek Rd is a home located in Santa Cruz County with nearby schools including Rio Del Mar Elementary School, Aptos Junior High School, and Aptos High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 19, 2014
Sold by
Bress Martin M and Bress Rhoda K
Bought by
Bress Properties Llc
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 1, 2013
Sold by
Bress Properties Llc
Bought by
Bress Martin M and Bress Rhoda K
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$158,275
Interest Rate
2.62%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 31, 2012
Sold by
Bress Martin M and Bress Rhoda K
Bought by
Bress Properties Llc
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 22, 2004
Sold by
Bress Martin M and Bress Rhoda
Bought by
Bress Martin M and Bress Rhoda J
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$285,000
Interest Rate
4.58%
Mortgage Type
Negative Amortization
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 15, 2004
Sold by
Cress Daniel P and Cress Janis L
Bought by
Bress Martin M and Bress Rhoda
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$285,000
Interest Rate
4.58%
Mortgage Type
Negative Amortization
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 8, 1998
Sold by
Cress Daniel P and Cress Janis L
Bought by
Cress Daniel P and Cress Janis L
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$131,000
Interest Rate
7%
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Bress Properties Llc | -- | None Available | |
| Bress Martin M | -- | Orange Coast Title | |
| Bress Properties Llc | -- | None Available | |
| Bress Martin M | -- | Santa Cruz Title Company | |
| Bress Martin M | $720,000 | Santa Cruz Title Company | |
| Cress Daniel P | -- | First American Title Co |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Bress Martin M | $158,275 | |
| Previous Owner | Bress Martin M | $285,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Cress Daniel P | $131,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $12,018 | $1,003,622 | $501,811 | $501,811 |
| 2023 | $11,774 | $964,650 | $482,325 | $482,325 |
| 2022 | $11,524 | $945,736 | $472,868 | $472,868 |
| 2021 | $11,194 | $927,192 | $463,596 | $463,596 |
| 2020 | $11,009 | $917,686 | $458,843 | $458,843 |
| 2019 | $10,815 | $899,692 | $449,846 | $449,846 |
| 2018 | $10,525 | $882,050 | $441,025 | $441,025 |
| 2017 | $10,431 | $864,754 | $432,377 | $432,377 |
| 2016 | $9,918 | $824,650 | $494,790 | $329,860 |
| 2015 | $9,454 | $777,972 | $388,986 | $388,986 |
| 2014 | $8,556 | $700,876 | $350,438 | $350,438 |
Source: Public Records
Map