288 Forrest Simmons Rd Deridder, LA 70634
Estimated Value: $230,000 - $326,702
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,978
Sq Ft
$136/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 288 Forrest Simmons Rd, Deridder, LA 70634 and is currently estimated at $268,426, approximately $135 per square foot. 288 Forrest Simmons Rd is a home located in Beauregard Parish with nearby schools including East Beauregard Elementary School and East Beauregard High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 14, 2020
Sold by
Cooley Michael Donale and Cooley Sandra Ann
Bought by
Stone Devon Wade
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$184,103
Outstanding Balance
$162,262
Interest Rate
2.9%
Mortgage Type
FHA
Estimated Equity
$106,164
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 10, 2013
Sold by
Cooley Carlton Haywood and Cooley Betty Louise
Bought by
Cooley Micheal Donale and Cooley Sandra Ann
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Stone Devon Wade | $187,500 | None Available | |
| Cooley Micheal Donale | $144,229 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Stone Devon Wade | $184,103 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,555 | $17,791 | $1,759 | $16,032 |
| 2024 | $2,539 | $17,791 | $1,759 | $16,032 |
| 2023 | $2,320 | $15,790 | $1,260 | $14,530 |
| 2022 | $2,320 | $15,790 | $1,260 | $14,530 |
| 2021 | $2,320 | $15,790 | $1,260 | $14,530 |
| 2020 | $2,320 | $15,790 | $1,260 | $14,530 |
| 2019 | $2,326 | $15,787 | $1,257 | $14,530 |
| 2018 | $2,326 | $15,787 | $1,257 | $14,530 |
| 2017 | $2,326 | $15,787 | $1,257 | $14,530 |
| 2016 | $2,334 | $15,787 | $1,257 | $14,530 |
| 2015 | $1,187 | $15,779 | $1,249 | $14,530 |
| 2014 | -- | $15,779 | $1,249 | $14,530 |
Source: Public Records
Map