288 Fred Hill Rd Sparta, TN 38583
Estimated Value: $139,000 - $343,000
Studio
1
Bath
2,127
Sq Ft
$113/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 288 Fred Hill Rd, Sparta, TN 38583 and is currently estimated at $241,000, approximately $113 per square foot. 288 Fred Hill Rd is a home located in White County with nearby schools including Woodland Park Elementary School, White County Middle School, and White County High School.
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | -- | $32,300 | $32,300 | $0 |
| 2024 | -- | $19,825 | $19,825 | $0 |
| 2023 | $68 | $16,800 | $16,800 | $0 |
| 2022 | $68 | $2,275 | $2,275 | $0 |
| 2021 | $68 | $2,275 | $2,275 | $0 |
| 2020 | $1,635 | $55,050 | $55,050 | $0 |
| 2019 | $767 | $24,750 | $8,975 | $15,775 |
| 2018 | $767 | $24,750 | $8,975 | $15,775 |
| 2017 | $767 | $24,750 | $8,975 | $15,775 |
| 2016 | $767 | $24,750 | $8,975 | $15,775 |
| 2015 | $718 | $24,750 | $8,975 | $15,775 |
| 2014 | -- | $24,750 | $8,975 | $15,775 |
Source: Public Records
Map