288 Main St Unit 103 Melrose, MA 02176
Wyoming Neighborhood
1
Bed
1
Bath
9,999
Sq Ft
--
Built
About This Home
This home is located at 288 Main St Unit 103, Melrose, MA 02176. 288 Main St Unit 103 is a home located in Middlesex County with nearby schools including Lincoln Elementary School, Winthrop Elementary School, and Horace Mann Elementary School.
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $245 | $2,471,500 | $1,200,000 | $1,271,500 |
| 2024 | $22,165 | $2,232,100 | $1,056,000 | $1,176,100 |
| 2023 | $21,340 | $2,048,000 | $960,000 | $1,088,000 |
| 2022 | $20,025 | $1,894,500 | $880,000 | $1,014,500 |
| 2021 | $20,057 | $1,831,700 | $880,000 | $951,700 |
| 2020 | $20,238 | $1,831,500 | $880,000 | $951,500 |
| 2019 | $18,113 | $1,675,600 | $800,000 | $875,600 |
| 2018 | $18,063 | $1,594,300 | $800,000 | $794,300 |
| 2017 | $18,246 | $1,546,300 | $752,000 | $794,300 |
| 2016 | $18,169 | $1,473,600 | $640,000 | $833,600 |
| 2015 | $17,536 | $1,353,100 | $560,000 | $793,100 |
| 2014 | $17,969 | $1,353,100 | $560,000 | $793,100 |
Source: Public Records
Map