288 Monroe Dr Mountain View, CA 94040
Mountain View West NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $2,684,000 - $3,331,000
3
Beds
3
Baths
1,766
Sq Ft
$1,698/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 288 Monroe Dr, Mountain View, CA 94040 and is currently estimated at $2,999,475, approximately $1,698 per square foot. 288 Monroe Dr is a home located in Santa Clara County with nearby schools including Santa Rita Elementary School, Ardis G. Egan Junior High School, and Los Altos High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 18, 2008
Sold by
Szita Gabor and Balint Ildiko M
Bought by
Szita Gabor and Balint Ildiko M
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 29, 2007
Sold by
Rockwell Homes Inc
Bought by
Szita Gabor and Balint Ildiko
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Szita Gabor | -- | None Available | |
| Szita Gabor | -- | Alliance Title Company |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $21,318 | $1,834,293 | $1,219,206 | $615,087 |
| 2024 | $21,318 | $1,798,327 | $1,195,300 | $603,027 |
| 2023 | $21,011 | $1,763,066 | $1,171,863 | $591,203 |
| 2022 | $20,846 | $1,728,497 | $1,148,886 | $579,611 |
| 2021 | $20,959 | $1,694,606 | $1,126,359 | $568,247 |
| 2020 | $21,127 | $1,677,231 | $1,114,810 | $562,421 |
| 2019 | $20,105 | $1,644,345 | $1,092,951 | $551,394 |
| 2018 | $19,892 | $1,612,104 | $1,071,521 | $540,583 |
| 2017 | $19,136 | $1,580,495 | $1,050,511 | $529,984 |
| 2016 | $18,675 | $1,549,506 | $1,029,913 | $519,593 |
| 2015 | $18,396 | $1,526,232 | $1,014,443 | $511,789 |
| 2014 | $18,271 | $1,496,336 | $994,572 | $501,764 |
Source: Public Records
Map