288 Route 17a Warwick, NY 10990
Estimated Value: $391,000 - $525,000
3
Beds
1
Bath
1,152
Sq Ft
$394/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 288 Route 17a, Warwick, NY 10990 and is currently estimated at $453,632, approximately $393 per square foot. 288 Route 17a is a home located in Orange County with nearby schools including Warwick Valley Middle School and Warwick Valley High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 12, 2021
Sold by
Rowe Jennifer L
Bought by
Pienczykowski Eugene P
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$338,000
Outstanding Balance
$300,311
Interest Rate
2.8%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$153,321
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 28, 2017
Sold by
Hollywood Clifford J Ii
Bought by
Fleischmann John W and Fleischmann Joan A
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 6, 2009
Sold by
Marzo Jeffrey
Bought by
Hollywood Clifford
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 28, 2002
Sold by
Marzo Alfred E
Bought by
Marzo Jeffrey E and Marzo Jo Ann
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Pienczykowski Eugene P | $338,000 | None Available | |
| Fleischmann John W | $205,000 | Robert Fink | |
| Hollywood Clifford | $193,000 | -- | |
| Marzo Jeffrey E | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Pienczykowski Eugene P | $338,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $6,698 | $31,200 | $9,100 | $22,100 |
| 2024 | $6,568 | $31,200 | $9,100 | $22,100 |
| 2023 | $6,568 | $31,200 | $9,100 | $22,100 |
| 2022 | $6,361 | $31,200 | $9,100 | $22,100 |
| 2021 | $7,049 | $31,200 | $9,100 | $22,100 |
| 2020 | $7,348 | $32,700 | $9,100 | $23,600 |
| 2019 | $7,067 | $32,700 | $9,100 | $23,600 |
| 2018 | $7,067 | $32,700 | $9,100 | $23,600 |
| 2017 | $6,080 | $32,700 | $9,100 | $23,600 |
| 2016 | $5,964 | $32,700 | $9,100 | $23,600 |
| 2015 | -- | $32,700 | $9,100 | $23,600 |
| 2014 | -- | $32,700 | $9,100 | $23,600 |
Source: Public Records
Map