288 Willow Point Cir Savannah, GA 31407
Godley Station NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $370,967 - $423,000
5
Beds
3
Baths
2,888
Sq Ft
$137/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 288 Willow Point Cir, Savannah, GA 31407 and is currently estimated at $395,992, approximately $137 per square foot. 288 Willow Point Cir is a home located in Chatham County with nearby schools including Godley Station School, Groves High School, and Savannah Adventist Christian School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 18, 2013
Sold by
Jerry C Wardlaw Constru
Bought by
Johnson Nelson
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 27, 2012
Sold by
Harmony Partners Llc
Bought by
Jerry C Wardlaw Construction I
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 18, 2012
Sold by
Jerry C Wardlaw Construction
Bought by
Gonzalez Francisco and Gonzalez Ann Marie
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$181,036
Interest Rate
3.9%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Johnson Nelson | $204,787 | -- | |
| Jerry C Wardlaw Construction I | $23,791 | -- | |
| Gonzalez Francisco | $201,152 | -- | |
| Gonzalez Francisco | $201,152 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Gonzalez Francisco | $181,036 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $33 | $155,600 | $26,000 | $129,600 |
| 2024 | $0 | $137,200 | $26,000 | $111,200 |
| 2023 | $45 | $126,560 | $18,000 | $108,560 |
| 2022 | $66 | $105,480 | $12,800 | $92,680 |
| 2021 | $48 | $97,960 | $12,800 | $85,160 |
| 2020 | $2,831 | $97,960 | $12,800 | $85,160 |
| 2019 | $4,070 | $97,960 | $12,800 | $85,160 |
| 2018 | $2,987 | $94,600 | $12,800 | $81,800 |
| 2017 | $2,651 | $90,400 | $12,800 | $77,600 |
| 2016 | $2,474 | $84,800 | $10,000 | $74,800 |
| 2015 | $3,331 | $79,880 | $10,000 | $69,880 |
| 2014 | $4,184 | $79,720 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map