2880 Aaa Ct Bettendorf, IA 52722
Studio
--
Bath
6,095
Sq Ft
0.9
Acres Lot
About This Home
This home is located at 2880 Aaa Ct, Bettendorf, IA 52722. 2880 Aaa Ct is a home located in Scott County with nearby schools including Riverdale Heights Elementary, Pleasant Valley Junior High School, and Pleasant Valley High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 2, 2011
Sold by
Kumar Manish G and Singal Noopur
Bought by
2880 Management Llc
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 9, 2010
Sold by
Kumar Manish G
Bought by
Kumar Manish G and Singal Noopur
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 23, 2010
Sold by
Kumar Sushil and Kumar Indu
Bought by
Kumar Manish G
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 23, 2007
Sold by
Peterson Joel B and Peterson Kimberly S
Bought by
Kumar Sushil and Kumar Indu
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 11, 2005
Sold by
Aaa Minnesota Iowa
Bought by
Peterson Joel B and Peterson Kimberly S
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$177,750
Interest Rate
5.8%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2880 Management Llc | -- | None Available | |
| Kumar Manish G | -- | None Available | |
| Kumar Manish G | -- | None Available | |
| Kumar Sushil | $175,000 | None Available | |
| Peterson Joel B | $165,000 | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Peterson Joel B | $177,750 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $43,844 | $1,570,000 | $392,000 | $1,178,000 |
| 2024 | $45,516 | $1,571,800 | $392,000 | $1,179,800 |
| 2023 | $36,136 | $1,571,800 | $392,000 | $1,179,800 |
| 2022 | $35,408 | $1,264,990 | $176,000 | $1,088,990 |
| 2021 | $35,408 | $1,264,990 | $176,000 | $1,088,990 |
| 2020 | $34,134 | $1,205,460 | $176,000 | $1,029,460 |
| 2019 | $33,204 | $1,205,460 | $176,000 | $1,029,460 |
| 2018 | $33,332 | $1,205,460 | $176,000 | $1,029,460 |
| 2017 | $33,200 | $1,205,460 | $176,000 | $1,029,460 |
| 2016 | $33,426 | $1,195,440 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | $33,426 | $1,117,230 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | $32,242 | $1,117,230 | $0 | $0 |
| 2013 | $36,004 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| 2012 | -- | $985,990 | $176,000 | $809,990 |
Source: Public Records
Map