Estimated Value: $869,000 - $1,027,000
4
Beds
2
Baths
2,230
Sq Ft
$434/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 2880 Bronco Ln, Norco, CA 92860 and is currently estimated at $967,868, approximately $434 per square foot. 2880 Bronco Ln is a home located in Riverside County with nearby schools including Highland Elementary, Norco Intermediate School, and Norco High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 17, 2006
Sold by
Hernandez Manuel
Bought by
Hernandez Manuel and Hernandez Maria M
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$369,000
Outstanding Balance
$220,676
Interest Rate
6.5%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Estimated Equity
$747,192
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 20, 2004
Sold by
Hernandez Maria
Bought by
Hernandez Manuel
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$372,400
Interest Rate
6.3%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 16, 2004
Sold by
Worthington Wesley Allen and Worthington Lynde
Bought by
Hernandez Manuel
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$372,400
Interest Rate
6.3%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 28, 1997
Sold by
Downey S & L Assn Fa
Bought by
Worthington Wesley Allen
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$154,800
Interest Rate
7.86%
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 14, 1996
Sold by
Haven Vicki E and Haven Chester A
Bought by
Downey S & L Assn Fa
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 12, 1996
Sold by
Haven Vicki E
Bought by
Haven Chester Allen
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Hernandez Manuel | -- | Lawyers Title Company | |
| Hernandez Manuel | -- | Chicago Title Co | |
| Hernandez Manuel | $532,000 | Chicago Title Co | |
| Worthington Wesley Allen | $172,000 | Lawyers Title Company | |
| Downey S & L Assn Fa | $123,123 | Continental Lawyers Title Co | |
| Haven Chester Allen | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Hernandez Manuel | $369,000 | |
| Closed | Hernandez Manuel | $372,400 | |
| Previous Owner | Worthington Wesley Allen | $154,800 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $8,012 | $741,542 | $209,075 | $532,467 |
| 2023 | $8,012 | $712,749 | $200,957 | $511,792 |
| 2022 | $7,755 | $698,774 | $197,017 | $501,757 |
| 2021 | $7,318 | $659,859 | $185,960 | $473,899 |
| 2020 | $6,522 | $589,160 | $166,036 | $423,124 |
| 2019 | $6,307 | $572,000 | $161,200 | $410,800 |
| 2018 | $6,042 | $550,000 | $155,000 | $395,000 |
| 2017 | $5,678 | $520,000 | $147,000 | $373,000 |
| 2016 | $5,634 | $511,000 | $144,000 | $367,000 |
| 2015 | $5,185 | $474,000 | $134,000 | $340,000 |
| 2014 | $4,852 | $452,000 | $127,000 | $325,000 |
Source: Public Records
Map