2880 Campbell Dr Auburn, CA 95602
Estimated Value: $813,000 - $1,017,000
4
Beds
4
Baths
3,084
Sq Ft
$290/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 2880 Campbell Dr, Auburn, CA 95602 and is currently estimated at $895,285, approximately $290 per square foot. 2880 Campbell Dr is a home located in Placer County with nearby schools including Sierra Hills Elementary School, Weimar Hills, and Colfax High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 16, 2017
Sold by
Graves Randal W and Graves Shelly
Bought by
Graves Randal W and Graves Shelly A
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 6, 2006
Sold by
Graves Randal W and Graves Randall W
Bought by
Graves Randal W and Graves Shelly
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$250,000
Interest Rate
6.66%
Mortgage Type
Stand Alone Refi Refinance Of Original Loan
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 10, 2001
Sold by
Graves Shelly A
Bought by
Graves Randall W
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$225,000
Interest Rate
6.57%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Graves Randal W | -- | None Available | |
| Graves Randal W | -- | Chicago Title Company | |
| Graves Randall W | -- | Fidelity National Title Co |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Graves Randal W | $250,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Graves Randall W | $225,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $6,270 | $554,189 | $152,953 | $401,236 |
| 2023 | $6,270 | $532,670 | $147,014 | $385,656 |
| 2022 | $6,088 | $522,227 | $144,132 | $378,095 |
| 2021 | $5,971 | $511,988 | $141,306 | $370,682 |
| 2020 | $5,910 | $506,740 | $139,858 | $366,882 |
| 2019 | $5,949 | $496,805 | $137,116 | $359,689 |
| 2018 | $5,768 | $487,065 | $134,428 | $352,637 |
| 2017 | $5,679 | $477,516 | $131,793 | $345,723 |
| 2016 | $5,576 | $468,154 | $129,209 | $338,945 |
| 2015 | $5,460 | $461,123 | $127,269 | $333,854 |
| 2014 | $5,388 | $452,091 | $124,776 | $327,315 |
Source: Public Records
Map