2880 Duplex Rd Spring Hill, TN 37174
Estimated Value: $360,000 - $414,000
Studio
3
Baths
1,250
Sq Ft
$306/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 2880 Duplex Rd, Spring Hill, TN 37174 and is currently estimated at $382,958, approximately $306 per square foot. 2880 Duplex Rd is a home located in Williamson County with nearby schools including Allendale Elementary School, Summit High School, and Primrose School of Spring Hill.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 16, 2024
Sold by
Felton Larry Jay
Bought by
Larry Jay Felton Trust and Felton
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 10, 2017
Sold by
Felton Larry J
Bought by
Tennessee State
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Interest Rate
4.1%
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 2, 2013
Sold by
Pros Anton John and Pros Heater A
Bought by
Felton Larry Jay
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$118,000
Interest Rate
4.16%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 15, 2009
Sold by
Hardison April Dawn and Hardison Alice Jane
Bought by
Pros Anton John and Pros Heather A
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$142,274
Interest Rate
4.77%
Mortgage Type
FHA
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 30, 2002
Sold by
Lee Michael K and Lee Melissa M
Bought by
Hardison April Dawn and Hardison Alice Jane
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$106,100
Interest Rate
6.01%
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 24, 2001
Sold by
Lee Michael K and Taylor Melissa
Bought by
Lee Michael K and Lee Melissa M
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$70,000
Interest Rate
6.85%
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Larry Jay Felton Trust | -- | None Listed On Document | |
| Tennessee State | -- | -- | |
| Felton Larry Jay | $147,500 | Advantage Title And Escrow | |
| Pros Anton John | $144,900 | Foundation Title & Escrow Ll | |
| Hardison April Dawn | $117,900 | Realty Title & Escrow Co Inc | |
| Lee Michael K | -- | Title Enterprises Llc |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Tennessee State | -- | |
| Previous Owner | Felton Larry Jay | $118,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Pros Anton John | $142,274 | |
| Previous Owner | Hardison April Dawn | $106,100 | |
| Previous Owner | Lee Michael K | $70,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $491 | $93,900 | $30,000 | $63,900 |
| 2024 | $491 | $66,375 | $17,500 | $48,875 |
| 2023 | $491 | $66,375 | $17,500 | $48,875 |
| 2022 | $1,215 | $66,375 | $17,500 | $48,875 |
| 2021 | $1,215 | $66,375 | $17,500 | $48,875 |
| 2020 | $970 | $44,925 | $11,250 | $33,675 |
| 2019 | $970 | $44,925 | $11,250 | $33,675 |
| 2018 | $939 | $44,925 | $11,250 | $33,675 |
| 2017 | $930 | $44,925 | $11,250 | $33,675 |
| 2016 | $0 | $44,925 | $11,250 | $33,675 |
| 2015 | -- | $37,475 | $8,750 | $28,725 |
| 2014 | -- | $37,475 | $8,750 | $28,725 |
Source: Public Records
Map