2880 E Union Rd Jefferson, OH 44047
Estimated Value: $310,967 - $318,000
3
Beds
1
Bath
1,466
Sq Ft
$215/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 2880 E Union Rd, Jefferson, OH 44047 and is currently estimated at $314,484, approximately $214 per square foot. 2880 E Union Rd is a home located in Ashtabula County with nearby schools including Rock Creek Elementary School, Jefferson Area Junior High School, and Jefferson Area Senior High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 22, 2025
Sold by
Ewing James Edward and Ewing Catherine Lynn
Bought by
Ewing James Edward and Ewing Catherine Lynn
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 19, 2017
Sold by
Price Rosemary Catherine
Bought by
Ewing James Edward
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Ewing James Edward | -- | Venture Title | |
| Ewing James Edward | -- | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2024 | $5,479 | $91,770 | $45,850 | $45,920 |
| 2023 | $2,894 | $91,770 | $45,850 | $45,920 |
| 2022 | $1,937 | $68,080 | $35,280 | $32,800 |
| 2021 | $1,957 | $68,080 | $35,280 | $32,800 |
| 2020 | $1,923 | $68,080 | $35,280 | $32,800 |
| 2019 | $2,046 | $61,740 | $33,740 | $28,000 |
| 2018 | $1,963 | $61,740 | $33,740 | $28,000 |
| 2017 | $1,961 | $61,740 | $33,740 | $28,000 |
| 2016 | $2,418 | $55,690 | $29,930 | $25,760 |
| 2015 | $2,401 | $55,690 | $29,930 | $25,760 |
| 2014 | $2,314 | $55,690 | $29,930 | $25,760 |
| 2013 | $1,604 | $52,050 | $25,690 | $26,360 |
Source: Public Records
Map