2880 Minert Rd Concord, CA 94518
Vista Diablo/Wilshire Estates NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $870,000 - $944,000
5
Beds
3
Baths
1,799
Sq Ft
$508/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 2880 Minert Rd, Concord, CA 94518 and is currently estimated at $914,688, approximately $508 per square foot. 2880 Minert Rd is a home located in Contra Costa County with nearby schools including Woodside Elementary School, Oak Grove Middle School, and Ygnacio Valley High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 30, 2020
Sold by
Dungca Sherwin B and Dungca Jennifer E
Bought by
Dungca Jennifer E and Dungca Sherwin B
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$360,000
Outstanding Balance
$307,162
Interest Rate
3.2%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$607,526
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 17, 2015
Sold by
Dungca Jennifer E and Dungca Sherwin B
Bought by
Dungca Jennifer E and Dungca Sherwin B
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$385,536
Interest Rate
3.65%
Mortgage Type
VA
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 18, 2008
Sold by
Us Bank Na
Bought by
Aranas Jennifer and Dungca Sherwin
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$413,250
Interest Rate
5.99%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 11, 2008
Sold by
Austin Kimberly
Bought by
U S Bank Na
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$413,250
Interest Rate
5.99%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 12, 2005
Sold by
Austin Kimberly
Bought by
Austin Kimberly and Stewart Randolph
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$691,000
Interest Rate
7.2%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 10, 2005
Sold by
Austin Kimberly and Steward Randolph
Bought by
Austin Kimberly
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$691,000
Interest Rate
7.2%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 28, 2004
Sold by
Milovanovich Miroslav and Milovanovich Marie
Bought by
Austin Kimberly and Stewart Randolph
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$484,800
Interest Rate
5.75%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Dungca Jennifer E | -- | Old Republic Title Company | |
| Dungca Jennifer E | -- | Stewart Title | |
| Aranas Jennifer | $435,000 | North American Title Company | |
| U S Bank Na | $530,781 | None Available | |
| Austin Kimberly | -- | -- | |
| Austin Kimberly | $345,500 | Fidelity National Title | |
| Austin Kimberly | $606,000 | Fidelity National Title |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Dungca Jennifer E | $360,000 | |
| Closed | Dungca Jennifer E | $385,536 | |
| Closed | Aranas Jennifer | $413,250 | |
| Previous Owner | Austin Kimberly | $691,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Austin Kimberly | $484,800 | |
| Closed | Austin Kimberly | $121,200 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $7,243 | $571,365 | $275,832 | $295,533 |
| 2024 | $6,918 | $560,163 | $270,424 | $289,739 |
| 2023 | $6,918 | $549,180 | $265,122 | $284,058 |
| 2022 | $6,820 | $538,413 | $259,924 | $278,489 |
| 2021 | $6,651 | $527,857 | $254,828 | $273,029 |
| 2019 | $6,519 | $512,203 | $247,271 | $264,932 |
| 2018 | $6,269 | $502,161 | $242,423 | $259,738 |
| 2017 | $6,058 | $492,316 | $237,670 | $254,646 |
| 2016 | $5,889 | $482,663 | $233,010 | $249,653 |
| 2015 | $5,820 | $475,413 | $229,510 | $245,903 |
| 2014 | $5,434 | $441,000 | $212,897 | $228,103 |
Source: Public Records
Map