2880 Sundown Ln Unit 107 Boulder, CO 80303
University of Colorado Boulder Area NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $334,892 - $406,000
1
Bed
1
Bath
652
Sq Ft
$569/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 2880 Sundown Ln Unit 107, Boulder, CO 80303 and is currently estimated at $370,723, approximately $568 per square foot. 2880 Sundown Ln Unit 107 is a home located in Boulder County with nearby schools including Creekside Elementary School, Manhattan Middle School of the Arts & Academics, and Fairview High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 16, 2007
Sold by
Stieneker Carl J and Stieneker Deborah A
Bought by
Lodewyck Garrett E
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$137,600
Outstanding Balance
$82,968
Interest Rate
6.1%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Estimated Equity
$287,755
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 30, 2000
Sold by
Painter Scott M
Bought by
Stieneker Carl J
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$125,809
Interest Rate
8.66%
Mortgage Type
FHA
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 31, 2000
Sold by
Painter Scott M and Painter Cathleen P
Bought by
Painter Scott M
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$125,809
Interest Rate
8.66%
Mortgage Type
FHA
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 8, 1999
Sold by
Painter Scott M
Bought by
Painter Scott M
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$85,000
Interest Rate
6.83%
Mortgage Type
FHA